Candice Michelle Backham,rising youngster

Real Name: Candice Michelle Beckham
Birthday: 09/30/1978
Birthplace: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Occupation: Modelling
Sign: Libra

https://i2.wp.com/images.askmen.com/galleries/model/candice-michelle/pictures/candice-michelle-picture-1.jpg

  • Candice Michelle Beckham was born on September 30, 1978 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Her parents are of Panamanian and German decedents.

  • This beautiful Libra moved to Los Angeles in 1997 in search of her dreams. Due to her good looks and well toned body began fitness modeling (and foot modeling) as soon as she arrived their. She also modeled in many auto/car related magazines such as Hot Rod, Low Rider and even appeared on the cover of Mini Truckin’,

  • By 2001, she decided to expand her horizons and began to take on acting roles. Her movie debut was playing a stripper in Tomcat (2001). She then had small parts over the next two years in High Crimes (2002), Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002), Province 77 (2002) and A Man Apart (2003). She also played a dancer in Ben Stiller’s Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story. She also appearances on television and appeared on such shows as Seventh Heaven, Party of Five, and Ripley’s Believe It or Not. She also appeared on The Man Show as an infamous Juggy Girl.

  • In 2002, she also had a role in a made for cable adult movie (HBO) called Hotel Erotica: Model Behavior. Although she does have a short nude sex scene, some websites on the Internet have called her a porno or x-rated movie star. Candice does not see what the big deal is. She explains the scene as “I’m the young up-and-coming model stealing away the photographer of the last model. So in the love scene the guy is slowly undressing me until the other model interrupts us. It turns into a mild threesome. The scene only lasted five seconds.” The naked pictures and short clip can be found on the web doing a quick Google search. Beware, many of these pictures are frauds and are actually of someone else.

  • Candice competed in the $250,000 RAW Diva Search competition in 2004 (to search for a new diva). Although she lost the competition to Christy Hemme, she was asked back to appear on the show as a makeup artist. She has made a hit with the fans of the WWE ever since.

  • Her popularity hit an all-time high after she appeared in a controversial 30 second commercial for GoDaddy.com during the Superbowl XXXIX on February 6, 2005. Because it was so controversial, a second 2 minute commercial during half-time was pulled before the show which gave even more media attention to the shorter commercial that showed a scantily clad Nikki Cappelli (Candice) speaking before a Congressional Broadcast Censorship committee while having a clothing malfunction.

  • Candice married long time boyfriend, chiropractor (former professional weight lifter) Dr. Ken Gee Ehrlic on May 8, 2005.

  • In June 2005 she competed in the MET-Rx NPC Los Angeles Bodybuilding, Figure & Fitness Championships (NQ) and finished in 6th place. On June 20th, the WWE traded Candice Michelle to the Smackdown roster.

  • In the future, she continues to do fashion modeling, commercials, work with the WWE, appear in more movies (she will be Melissa in the upcoming movie Living the Dream), updating her website (CandiceMichelle.com) and who knows what else this busy, sexy starlet will do.

  • Hobbies and interests: Fitness/weight training, Dance Skater, Basketball, Roller Skating, Hockey, Volleyball, Make-up Artistry, foot modeling. Watching basketball (Lakers) and football (Greenbay Packers), She loves to eat “bad food” like candies and sweets. Some of her favorites include: TV Show = Sex and the City; Movies = Grease, Dirty Dancing, Fast and the Furious; Food = Persian (Chicken & Beef Koobideh (Kabobs) with Balsamic Rice).

  • What she looks for in a man: What she looks for in a man: Confidence, not ashamed to ask for help when needed, knows how to treat her like a lady and wears a good cologne.

Advertisements
Published in: on August 24, 2007 at 4:51 am  Comments (2)  

triple H,great wrestler

Height: 6′ 4″ Weight: 246 pounds

From: Greenwich, Connecticut

Favorite Quote: “I am the Game and I am that damn good.”

Finishing move: Pedigree

Career Highlights: World Wrestling Federation Champion (5); Intercontinental Champion (4); Tag Team Champion; European Champion (2); King of the Ring 1997

Triple H was born as Paul Levesque on July 27, 1969 in Greenwich, Connecticut. During his young years, he wanted to body build with much older guys and started hhh’s dream of becoming a pro wrestler in the 1980s. Paul  continued training at Killer Kowalski’s wrestling school in Massachusetts and went into the Independent Wrestling Federation in 1994 he used the name Terra Ryzing. After competing the IWF Title, Paul Levesque entered the world of the WCW.

During Triple H’s career in the WCW, Paul switched changed his name to Jean-Paul Levesque and adopted the snobby French Canadian. He wrestled under this name for one year before heading to the WWE and renaming themselfves Triple H. Professional wrestling would never be the same. As a stuck up, filthy rich child from America with an bottomless trail of girls, HHH is now the most respected and hated characters in the WWE.

Published in: on August 16, 2007 at 11:46 am  Comments (16)